Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens Prediction & Preview

Lens
Moderate · 73%
Ligue 1
Finished

Prediction

Stade Brestois 2911%
Draw39%
Lens50%
Pick: Lens
Confidence
73

AI Analysis

Lens enters this match as clear favorites due to their commanding league position and superior season-long performance. While Brest might aim to capitalize on home advantage, Lens's consistent attacking threat and solid defense are expected to overcome a struggling Brestois side, who have shown patchy form recently.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Lens enters this match as clear favorites due to their commanding league position and superior season-long performance. While Brest might aim to capitalize on home advantage, Lens's consistent attacking threat and solid defense are expected to overcome a struggling Brestois side, who have shown patchy form recently.

24 Apr · 18:22pre_kickoffCurrent
Stade Brestois 29
11%-1pp
Draw
39%-1pp
Lens
50%+2pp
24 Apr · 06:39Initial
Stade Brestois 29
12%
Draw
40%
Lens
48%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens result & stats

Final score: Stade Brestois 29 3–3 Lens. Stade Brestois 29 sit 12th with 37 points from 29 games (10W 7D 12L) in the Ligue 1, while Lens are 2nd with 62 points from 29 games (20W 2D 7L). Stade Brestois 29 have won 1 of their last 5, while Lens have won 3 of their last 5. Stade Brestois 29 average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Lens average 2.0 scored and 1.0 conceded. Stade Brestois 29 have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Lens 3 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Stade Brestois 29 a 11% chance of winning, a draw 39% and Lens 50%, favouring Lens to win with 73% confidence.

Stade Brestois 29 and Lens statistics before kick-off
Stade Brestois 29StatisticLens
12thLeague position2nd
37Points62
10 / 7 / 12Won / Drawn / Lost20 / 2 / 7
-6Goal difference+28
1.3Goals scored per game2.0
1.5Goals conceded per game1.0
3Injured / suspended3

Next matches

More Ligue 1 Predictions

View all →