Sutjeska vs Kairat Almaty Prediction & Preview

Kairat Almaty
Moderate · 69%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

Sutjeska20%
Draw23%
Kairat Almaty57%
Pick: Kairat Almaty
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Kairat Almaty appears to be in better recent form and has demonstrated superior attacking and defensive capabilities compared to Sutjeska, giving them a clear advantage. The Goalytics AI model strongly favors an away win or a draw, underscoring Kairat's superior position.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Kairat Almaty appears to be in better recent form and has demonstrated superior attacking and defensive capabilities compared to Sutjeska, giving them a clear advantage. The Goalytics AI model strongly favors an away win or a draw, underscoring Kairat's superior position.

15 Jul · 18:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Sutjeska
20%-2pp
Draw
23%-1pp
Kairat Almaty
57%+3pp
15 Jul · 06:02Initial
Sutjeska
22%-4pp
Draw
24%
Kairat Almaty
54%+4pp
11 Jul · 06:04initial
Sutjeska
26%
Draw
24%
Kairat Almaty
50%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Sutjeska vs Kairat Almaty result & stats

Final score: Sutjeska 0–2 Kairat Almaty. Sutjeska average 1.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game; Kairat Almaty average 2.0 scored and 1.0 conceded. The Goalytics AI model gives Sutjeska a 20% chance of winning, a draw 23% and Kairat Almaty 57%, favouring Kairat Almaty to win with 69% confidence.

Sutjeska and Kairat Almaty statistics before kick-off
SutjeskaStatisticKairat Almaty
1.0Goals scored per game2.0
2.0Goals conceded per game1.0

Next matches

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →