Sutjeska vs ML Vitebsk Prediction & Preview

ML Vitebsk
Moderate · 67%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Sutjeska34%
Draw28%
ML Vitebsk38%
Pick: ML Vitebsk
Confidence
67

AI Analysis

ML Vitebsk enters this match with significant momentum after a dominant opening performance, while Sutjeska is coming off a heavy defeat. This disparity in initial form and goal difference strongly positions ML Vitebsk as the likely victor in this encounter.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

ML Vitebsk enters this match with significant momentum after a dominant opening performance, while Sutjeska is coming off a heavy defeat. This disparity in initial form and goal difference strongly positions ML Vitebsk as the likely victor in this encounter.

30 Jul · 18:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Sutjeska
34%+1pp
Draw
28%-1pp
ML Vitebsk
38%
30 Jul · 06:05Initial
Sutjeska
33%-1pp
Draw
29%+2pp
ML Vitebsk
38%-1pp
29 Jul · 06:03initial
Sutjeska
34%
Draw
27%
ML Vitebsk
39%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Sutjeska vs ML Vitebsk result & stats

Final score: Sutjeska 1–2 ML Vitebsk. The Goalytics AI model gives Sutjeska a 34% chance of winning, a draw 28% and ML Vitebsk 38%, favouring ML Vitebsk to win with 67% confidence.

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →