The New Saints vs Sabah FA Prediction & Preview

Sabah FA
Moderate · 70%
UEFA Champions League
Finished

Prediction

The New Saints18%
Draw21%
Sabah FA61%
Pick: Sabah FA
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

Sabah FA enters this match with strong momentum from their opening performance, contrasting sharply with The New Saints' initial defeat. The Goalytics AI model heavily favors Sabah FA, signaling a clear advantage based on recent form and head-to-head comparisons.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Sabah FA enters this match with strong momentum from their opening performance, contrasting sharply with The New Saints' initial defeat. The Goalytics AI model heavily favors Sabah FA, signaling a clear advantage based on recent form and head-to-head comparisons.

14 Jul · 17:04pre_kickoffCurrent
The New Saints
18%-1pp
Draw
21%-1pp
Sabah FA
61%+2pp
14 Jul · 06:02Initial
The New Saints
19%
Draw
22%+1pp
Sabah FA
59%-1pp
11 Jul · 06:01initial
The New Saints
19%
Draw
21%
Sabah FA
60%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

The New Saints vs Sabah FA result & stats

Final score: The New Saints 1–2 Sabah FA. The New Saints average 0.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game; Sabah FA average 2.0 scored and 0.0 conceded. The Goalytics AI model gives The New Saints a 18% chance of winning, a draw 21% and Sabah FA 61%, favouring Sabah FA to win with 70% confidence.

The New Saints and Sabah FA statistics before kick-off
The New SaintsStatisticSabah FA
0.0Goals scored per game2.0
2.0Goals conceded per game0.0

Next matches

  • Sabah FA predictions · Tue 20 Oct · UEFA Champions League

    16:45
    Sabah FA
    –:–
    Borussia D.
    Pending

More UEFA Champions League Predictions

View all →