Torpedo Kutaisi vs Zira Prediction & Preview

Zira
Moderate · 67%
UEFA Europa Conference League
Finished

Prediction

Torpedo Kutaisi33%
Draw27%
Zira40%
Pick: Zira
Confidence
67

AI Analysis

Zira enters this match with strong momentum, having secured a decisive victory in their opening game, scoring three goals without reply. In contrast, Torpedo Kutaisi suffered a heavy defeat in their sole outing, indicating a significant disparity in current form and performance levels.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Zira enters this match with strong momentum, having secured a decisive victory in their opening game, scoring three goals without reply. In contrast, Torpedo Kutaisi suffered a heavy defeat in their sole outing, indicating a significant disparity in current form and performance levels.

16 Jul · 15:43pre_kickoffCurrent
Torpedo Kutaisi
33%
Draw
27%-2pp
Zira
40%+2pp
13 Jul · 06:03initial
Torpedo Kutaisi
33%
Draw
29%
Zira
38%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Torpedo Kutaisi vs Zira result & stats

Final score: Torpedo Kutaisi 0–3 Zira. Torpedo Kutaisi average 0.0 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per game; Zira average 3.0 scored and 0.0 conceded. The Goalytics AI model gives Torpedo Kutaisi a 33% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Zira 40%, favouring Zira to win with 67% confidence.

Torpedo Kutaisi and Zira statistics before kick-off
Torpedo KutaisiStatisticZira
0.0Goals scored per game3.0
3.0Goals conceded per game0.0

More UEFA Europa Conference League Predictions

View all →