Udinese vs Lazio Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 59%
Serie A
Finished

Prediction

Udinese26%
Draw47%
Lazio27%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
59

AI Analysis

Lazio arrives in strong form with a perfect defensive record, but Udinese has shown resilience at home and possesses attacking threat. The Goalytics AI model points to a very tightly contested match where neither side is clearly favored, making a draw the most probable outcome.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Lazio arrives in strong form with a perfect defensive record, but Udinese has shown resilience at home and possesses attacking threat. The Goalytics AI model points to a very tightly contested match where neither side is clearly favored, making a draw the most probable outcome.

7 Sept · 18:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Udinese
26%+1pp
Draw
47%
Lazio
27%-1pp
7 Sept · 06:01Initial
Udinese
25%-9pp
Draw
47%+16pp
Lazio
28%-7pp
29 Aug · 06:01initial
Udinese
34%
Draw
31%
Lazio
35%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Udinese vs Lazio result & stats

Final score: Udinese 1–2 Lazio. Udinese sit 9th with 4 points from 2 games (1W 1D 0L) in the Serie A, while Lazio are 6th with 6 points from 2 games (2W 0D 0L). Udinese have 5 players listed as injured or suspended, Lazio 7 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Udinese a 26% chance of winning, a draw 47% and Lazio 27%, favouring a draw with 59% confidence.

Udinese and Lazio statistics before kick-off
UdineseStatisticLazio
9thLeague position6th
4Points6
1 / 1 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 0 / 0
+1Goal difference+2
5Injured / suspended7

Next matches

More Serie A Predictions

View all →