Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven Prediction & Preview

Union St. Gilloise
Strong · 85%
Jupiler Pro League
Finished

Prediction

Union St. Gilloise74%
Draw16%
OH Leuven10%
Pick: Union St. Gilloise
Confidence
85

AI Analysis

Union St. Gilloise are in formidable form, sitting high in the league with a perfect home record and exceptional goal difference, making them strong favorites. OH Leuven, conversely, are struggling near the bottom, particularly poor on the road with a weak attack and porous defense.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Union St. Gilloise are in formidable form, sitting high in the league with a perfect home record and exceptional goal difference, making them strong favorites. OH Leuven, conversely, are struggling near the bottom, particularly poor on the road with a weak attack and porous defense.

11 Oct · 13:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Union St. Gilloise
74%-1pp
Draw
16%
OH Leuven
10%+1pp
11 Oct · 06:03Initial
Union St. Gilloise
75%+1pp
Draw
16%
OH Leuven
9%-1pp
5 Oct · 06:32initial
Union St. Gilloise
74%
Draw
16%
OH Leuven
10%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven result & stats

Final score: Union St. Gilloise 1–1 OH Leuven. Union St. Gilloise sit 3rd with 19 points from 7 games (6W 1D 0L) in the Jupiler Pro League, while OH Leuven are 14th with 4 points from 7 games (1W 1D 5L). Union St. Gilloise have won 5 of their last 5, while OH Leuven have won 1 of their last 5. Union St. Gilloise average 2.7 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home; OH Leuven average 0.3 scored and 2.3 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Union St. Gilloise a 74% chance of winning, a draw 16% and OH Leuven 10%, favouring Union St. Gilloise to win with 85% confidence.

Union St. Gilloise and OH Leuven statistics before kick-off
Union St. GilloiseStatisticOH Leuven
3rdLeague position14th
19Points4
6 / 1 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 5
+18Goal difference-8
3.0Goals scored per game0.7
0.4Goals conceded per game1.9
5Clean sheets1
1Failed to score3

Next matches

More Jupiler Pro League Predictions

View all →