Wales vs Norway Prediction & Preview

Norway
Moderate · 71%
UEFA Nations League
Finished

Prediction

Wales14%
Draw20%
Norway66%
Pick: Norway
Confidence
71

AI Analysis

Norway is strongly favored to win this match, primarily due to Wales' struggles in front of goal and their poor recent form. The Goalytics AI model highlights Norway's superior offensive output and better momentum as key determinants for an away victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Norway is strongly favored to win this match, primarily due to Wales' struggles in front of goal and their poor recent form. The Goalytics AI model highlights Norway's superior offensive output and better momentum as key determinants for an away victory.

1 Oct · 18:14pre_kickoffCurrent
Wales
14%-1pp
Draw
20%
Norway
66%+1pp
1 Oct · 06:02Initial
Wales
15%-12pp
Draw
20%-6pp
Norway
65%+18pp
26 Sept · 06:31initial
Wales
27%
Draw
26%
Norway
47%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Wales vs Norway result & stats

Final score: Wales 2–1 Norway. The Goalytics AI model gives Wales a 14% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Norway 66%, favouring Norway to win with 71% confidence.

More UEFA Nations League Predictions

View all →