Atletico Madrid vs Osasuna Prediction & Preview

Atletico Madrid
Moderate · 66%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Atletico58%
Draw37%
Osasuna5%
Pick: Atletico Madrid
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Atletico Madrid enters this match in superior form and boasts a strong home record, contrasting with Osasuna's recent inconsistencies and struggles on the road. The Goalytics AI model indicates a clear advantage for the home side, driven by Atletico's robust attacking and defensive statistics.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Atletico Madrid enters this match in superior form and boasts a strong home record, contrasting with Osasuna's recent inconsistencies and struggles on the road. The Goalytics AI model indicates a clear advantage for the home side, driven by Atletico's robust attacking and defensive statistics.

16 Sept · 16:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Atletico Madrid
58%-1pp
Draw
37%+1pp
Osasuna
5%
16 Sept · 06:01Initial
Atletico Madrid
59%-5pp
Draw
36%+13pp
Osasuna
5%-8pp
9 Sept · 06:30initial
Atletico Madrid
64%
Draw
23%
Osasuna
13%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Atletico Madrid vs Osasuna result & stats

Final score: Atletico Madrid 4–0 Osasuna. Atletico Madrid sit 5th with 10 points from 5 games (3W 1D 1L) in the La Liga, while Osasuna are 11th with 7 points from 5 games (2W 1D 2L). Atletico Madrid have won 3 of their last 5, while Osasuna have won 2 of their last 5. Atletico Madrid average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Osasuna average 2.0 scored and 3.0 conceded away from home. Atletico Madrid have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Osasuna 4 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Atletico Madrid a 58% chance of winning, a draw 37% and Osasuna 5%, favouring Atletico Madrid to win with 66% confidence.

Atletico Madrid and Osasuna statistics before kick-off
AtleticoStatisticOsasuna
5thLeague position11th
10Points7
3 / 1 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 1 / 2
+4Goal difference-3
2.0Goals scored per game1.0
1.2Goals conceded per game1.6
2Clean sheets2
1Failed to score2
3Injured / suspended4

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →