Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 58%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Deportivo La Coruna29%
Draw47%
Sevilla24%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
58

AI Analysis

Deportivo and Sevilla are closely matched in current form, league position, and overall statistical output. Both teams exhibit solid defensive records and consistent attacking contributions, pointing towards a finely balanced encounter where neither side is likely to gain a decisive edge.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Deportivo and Sevilla are closely matched in current form, league position, and overall statistical output. Both teams exhibit solid defensive records and consistent attacking contributions, pointing towards a finely balanced encounter where neither side is likely to gain a decisive edge.

16 Sept · 16:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Deportivo La Coruna
29%-4pp
Draw
47%+4pp
Sevilla
24%
16 Sept · 06:01Initial
Deportivo La Coruna
33%-5pp
Draw
43%+13pp
Sevilla
24%-8pp
9 Sept · 06:31initial
Deportivo La Coruna
38%
Draw
30%
Sevilla
32%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla result & stats

Final score: Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 Sevilla. Deportivo La Coruna sit 7th with 9 points from 5 games (2W 3D 0L) in the La Liga, while Sevilla are 6th with 10 points from 5 games (3W 1D 1L). Deportivo La Coruna have won 2 of their last 5, while Sevilla have won 3 of their last 5. Deportivo La Coruna average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home; Sevilla average 2.0 scored and 1.0 conceded away from home. Deportivo La Coruna have 2 players listed as injured or suspended, Sevilla 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Deportivo La Coruna a 29% chance of winning, a draw 47% and Sevilla 24%, favouring a draw with 58% confidence.

Deportivo La Coruna and Sevilla statistics before kick-off
Deportivo La CorunaStatisticSevilla
7thLeague position6th
9Points10
2 / 3 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 1 / 1
+3Goal difference+2
1.8Goals scored per game1.6
1.2Goals conceded per game1.2
0Clean sheets1
0Failed to score0
2Injured / suspended2

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →