England vs Croatia Prediction & Preview

England
Moderate · 68%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

England56%
Draw26%
Croatia18%
Pick: England
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Despite a lack of detailed pre-match statistics, the Goalytics AI model indicates England as the favoured side in this World Cup fixture, suggesting they are highly likely to avoid defeat. The implied odds consistently place England as strong contenders to secure a win or a draw against Croatia.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Despite a lack of detailed pre-match statistics, the Goalytics AI model indicates England as the favoured side in this World Cup fixture, suggesting they are highly likely to avoid defeat. The implied odds consistently place England as strong contenders to secure a win or a draw against Croatia.

17 Jun · 19:33pre_kickoffCurrent
England
56%+2pp
Draw
26%
Croatia
18%-2pp
17 Jun · 06:00Initial
England
54%
Draw
26%
Croatia
20%
5 Jun · 06:02initial
England
54%
Draw
26%
Croatia
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

England vs Croatia result & stats

Final score: England 4–2 Croatia. The Goalytics AI model gives England a 56% chance of winning, a draw 26% and Croatia 18%, favouring England to win with 68% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →