Espanyol vs Levante Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 59%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Espanyol37%
Draw45%
Levante18%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
59

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood of a draw in this early-season encounter, despite Espanyol's historical head-to-head advantage. With both teams navigating key injuries, a tightly contested match where neither side can gain a decisive edge is anticipated.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood of a draw in this early-season encounter, despite Espanyol's historical head-to-head advantage. With both teams navigating key injuries, a tightly contested match where neither side can gain a decisive edge is anticipated.

16 Aug · 16:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Espanyol
37%
Draw
45%
Levante
18%
16 Aug · 06:02Initial
Espanyol
37%-9pp
Draw
45%+17pp
Levante
18%-8pp
9 Aug · 06:04initial
Espanyol
46%
Draw
28%
Levante
26%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Espanyol vs Levante result & stats

Final score: Espanyol 3–0 Levante. Espanyol sit 11th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L) in the La Liga, while Levante are 14th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L). Espanyol have 2 players listed as injured or suspended, Levante 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Espanyol a 37% chance of winning, a draw 45% and Levante 18%, favouring a draw with 59% confidence.

Espanyol and Levante statistics before kick-off
EspanyolStatisticLevante
11thLeague position14th
0Points0
0 / 0 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 0
0Goal difference0
2Injured / suspended2

Next matches

  • Espanyol predictions · Sat 17 Oct · La Liga

    12:00
    Espanyol
    –:–
    Atletico
    78%
  • Levante predictions · Fri 16 Oct · La Liga

    19:00
    Deportivo La Coruna
    –:–
    Levante
    74%

More La Liga Predictions

View all →