Fulham vs Chelsea Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 58%
Premier League
Finished

Prediction

Fulham18%
Draw43%
Chelsea39%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
58

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood of a draw or a Chelsea victory, with a stalemate being a significant possibility. Despite Chelsea holding an advantage in head-to-head comparisons, key absences for both sides, including significant defensive players, suggest a tightly contested match.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model indicates a strong likelihood of a draw or a Chelsea victory, with a stalemate being a significant possibility. Despite Chelsea holding an advantage in head-to-head comparisons, key absences for both sides, including significant defensive players, suggest a tightly contested match.

24 Aug · 18:34pre_kickoffCurrent
Fulham
18%+2pp
Draw
43%+3pp
Chelsea
39%-5pp
24 Aug · 06:00Initial
Fulham
16%-11pp
Draw
40%+15pp
Chelsea
44%-4pp
18 Aug · 06:03initial
Fulham
27%
Draw
25%
Chelsea
48%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Fulham vs Chelsea result & stats

Final score: Fulham 2–3 Chelsea. Fulham sit 12th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L) in the Premier League, while Chelsea are 11th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L). Fulham have 2 players listed as injured or suspended, Chelsea 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Fulham a 18% chance of winning, a draw 43% and Chelsea 39%, favouring a draw with 58% confidence.

Fulham and Chelsea statistics before kick-off
FulhamStatisticChelsea
12thLeague position11th
0Points0
0 / 0 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 0
0Goal difference0
2Injured / suspended2

Next matches

  • Fulham predictions · Sat 17 Oct · Premier League

    14:00
    Fulham
    –:–
    Hull City
    78%
  • Chelsea predictions · Sat 17 Oct · Premier League

    11:30
    Everton
    –:–
    Chelsea
    68%

More Premier League Predictions

View all →