Fulham vs Manchester United Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 62%
Premier League
Finished

Prediction

Fulham19%
Draw41%
Man United40%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
62

AI Analysis

Fulham's dire form and defensive vulnerabilities will be tested by a Manchester United side that, despite scoring goals, has shown considerable defensive fragility and inconsistency on the road. This combination sets the stage for a tight affair where neither team may fully assert dominance, leading to a likely stalemate.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Fulham's dire form and defensive vulnerabilities will be tested by a Manchester United side that, despite scoring goals, has shown considerable defensive fragility and inconsistency on the road. This combination sets the stage for a tight affair where neither team may fully assert dominance, leading to a likely stalemate.

20 Sept · 15:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Fulham
19%
Draw
41%
Manchester United
40%
20 Sept · 06:04Initial
Fulham
19%-8pp
Draw
41%+15pp
Manchester United
40%-7pp
12 Sept · 06:33initial
Fulham
27%
Draw
26%
Manchester United
47%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Fulham vs Manchester United result & stats

Final score: Fulham 1–1 Manchester United. Fulham sit 20th with 1 points from 4 games (0W 1D 3L) in the Premier League, while Manchester United are 13th with 4 points from 4 games (1W 1D 2L). Fulham are without a win in their last 4 matches, while Manchester United have won 1 of their last 4. Fulham average 2.0 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per game at home; Manchester United average 1.0 scored and 2.0 conceded away from home. Fulham have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Manchester United 6 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Fulham a 19% chance of winning, a draw 41% and Manchester United 40%, favouring a draw with 62% confidence.

Fulham and Manchester United statistics before kick-off
FulhamStatisticMan United
20thLeague position13th
1Points4
0 / 1 / 3Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 2
-3Goal difference0
1.0Goals scored per game1.8
1.8Goals conceded per game1.8
1Clean sheets0
2Failed to score2
3Injured / suspended6

Next matches

More Premier League Predictions

View all →