Getafe vs Deportivo La Coruna Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 63%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Getafe29%
Draw45%
Deportivo La Coruna26%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
63

AI Analysis

This match presents a classic clash between Getafe's home resilience and Deportivo La Coruna's strong start to the season. The Goalytics AI model anticipates a highly competitive encounter where neither team fully gains the upper hand, making a draw the most likely outcome.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

This match presents a classic clash between Getafe's home resilience and Deportivo La Coruna's strong start to the season. The Goalytics AI model anticipates a highly competitive encounter where neither team fully gains the upper hand, making a draw the most likely outcome.

13 Sept · 16:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Getafe
29%-2pp
Draw
45%
Deportivo La Coruna
26%+2pp
13 Sept · 06:01Initial
Getafe
31%-13pp
Draw
45%+13pp
Deportivo La Coruna
24%
3 Sept · 06:01initial
Getafe
44%
Draw
32%
Deportivo La Coruna
24%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Getafe vs Deportivo La Coruna result & stats

Final score: Getafe 1–1 Deportivo La Coruna. Getafe sit 15th with 4 points from 4 games (1W 1D 2L) in the La Liga, while Deportivo La Coruna are 6th with 8 points from 4 games (2W 2D 0L). Getafe have won 1 of their last 4, while Deportivo La Coruna have won 2 of their last 4. Getafe average 1.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game at home; Deportivo La Coruna average 2.0 scored and 1.5 conceded away from home. Getafe have 6 players listed as injured or suspended, Deportivo La Coruna 1 player. The Goalytics AI model gives Getafe a 29% chance of winning, a draw 45% and Deportivo La Coruna 26%, favouring a draw with 63% confidence.

Getafe and Deportivo La Coruna statistics before kick-off
GetafeStatisticDeportivo La Coruna
15thLeague position6th
4Points8
1 / 1 / 2Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 0
-3Goal difference+3
0.5Goals scored per game2.0
1.3Goals conceded per game1.3
1Clean sheets0
2Failed to score0
6Injured / suspended1

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →