Getafe vs Racing Santander Prediction & Preview

Draw
Moderate · 65%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Getafe35%
Draw44%
Racing Santander21%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
65

AI Analysis

This match is poised for a draw as Getafe, despite a poor start, will be eager to stabilize at home, while Racing Santander aims to build on their opening day draw. Both teams are in the very early stages of the season, lacking established form, suggesting a cautious approach that could lead to a stalemate.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

This match is poised for a draw as Getafe, despite a poor start, will be eager to stabilize at home, while Racing Santander aims to build on their opening day draw. Both teams are in the very early stages of the season, lacking established form, suggesting a cautious approach that could lead to a stalemate.

23 Aug · 17:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Getafe
35%
Draw
44%-1pp
Racing Santander
21%+1pp
23 Aug · 06:01Initial
Getafe
35%-14pp
Draw
45%+14pp
Racing Santander
20%
15 Aug · 06:01initial
Getafe
49%
Draw
31%
Racing Santander
20%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Getafe vs Racing Santander result & stats

Final score: Getafe 1–0 Racing Santander. Getafe sit 20th with 0 points from 1 games (0W 0D 1L) in the La Liga, while Racing Santander are 7th with 1 points from 1 games (0W 1D 0L). Getafe have 4 players listed as injured or suspended, Racing Santander 1 player. The Goalytics AI model gives Getafe a 35% chance of winning, a draw 44% and Racing Santander 21%, favouring a draw with 65% confidence.

Getafe and Racing Santander statistics before kick-off
GetafeStatisticRacing Santander
20thLeague position7th
0Points1
0 / 0 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 1 / 0
-3Goal difference0
4Injured / suspended1

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →