Getafe vs Sevilla Prediction & Preview

Sevilla
Moderate · 74%
La Liga
1 Nov, 13:00
Getafe
VS
Sevilla

Prediction

Getafe34%
Draw31%
Sevilla35%
Pick: Sevilla
Confidence
74

AI Analysis

Sevilla enters this match in better overall form and with significantly more attacking potency than Getafe. While Getafe boasts a solid home record, Goalytics AI analysis signals a strong likelihood of Sevilla securing at least a point, driven by their stronger head-to-head performance and recent momentum.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free

AI Model Ratings

Getafe2.75
Draw2.90
Sevilla2.70

Match Info

Kick-off
StatusScheduled
LeagueLa Liga
Prediction History1 version

Sevilla enters this match in better overall form and with significantly more attacking potency than Getafe. While Getafe boasts a solid home record, Goalytics AI analysis signals a strong likelihood of Sevilla securing at least a point, driven by their stronger head-to-head performance and recent momentum.

21 Oct · 06:34initial
Getafe
34%
Draw
31%
Sevilla
35%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Getafe vs Sevilla preview & stats

Getafe sit 14th with 9 points from 9 games (2W 3D 4L) in the La Liga, while Sevilla are 6th with 14 points from 9 games (4W 2D 3L). Getafe have won 1 of their last 5, while Sevilla have won 2 of their last 5. Getafe average 1.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game at home; Sevilla average 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Getafe a 34% chance of winning, a draw 31% and Sevilla 35%, favouring Sevilla to win with 74% confidence.

Getafe and Sevilla statistics before kick-off
GetafeStatisticSevilla
14thLeague position6th
9Points14
2 / 3 / 4Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 2 / 3
-6Goal difference-2
0.6Goals scored per game1.6
1.2Goals conceded per game1.8
2Clean sheets2
4Failed to score0

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →