GO Ahead Eagles vs Telstar Prediction & Preview

GO Ahead Eagles
High · 75%
Eredivisie
23 Oct, 18:00

Prediction

GO Ahead Eagles62%
Draw21%
Telstar17%
Pick: GO Ahead Eagles
Confidence
75

AI Analysis

GO Ahead Eagles are strongly favored at home, boasting an undefeated home record and a significantly more potent attack compared to Telstar's struggles. Telstar's poor away form and low goal-scoring output make it difficult to envision them securing a positive result.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

GO Ahead Eagles are strongly favored at home, boasting an undefeated home record and a significantly more potent attack compared to Telstar's struggles. Telstar's poor away form and low goal-scoring output make it difficult to envision them securing a positive result.

13 Oct · 06:31initial
GO Ahead Eagles
62%
Draw
21%
Telstar
17%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

GO Ahead Eagles vs Telstar preview & stats

GO Ahead Eagles sit 8th with 11 points from 8 games (2W 5D 1L) in the Eredivisie, while Telstar are 15th with 6 points from 8 games (1W 3D 4L). GO Ahead Eagles are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Telstar are without a win in their last 5 matches. GO Ahead Eagles average 2.8 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game at home; Telstar average 0.5 scored and 0.8 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives GO Ahead Eagles a 62% chance of winning, a draw 21% and Telstar 17%, favouring GO Ahead Eagles to win with 75% confidence.

GO Ahead Eagles and Telstar statistics before kick-off
GO Ahead EaglesStatisticTelstar
8thLeague position15th
11Points6
2 / 5 / 1Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 3 / 4
+2Goal difference-7
2.4Goals scored per game0.9
2.1Goals conceded per game1.8
0Clean sheets1
0Failed to score4

Next matches

More Eredivisie Predictions

View all →