Heerenveen vs Twente Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 58%
Eredivisie
Finished

Prediction

Heerenveen23%
Draw41%
Twente36%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
58

AI Analysis

With limited foundational team statistics available, the Goalytics AI model points to a finely balanced encounter, favoring either a draw or an away win for Twente. The prediction of a draw suggests a cautious outlook, where despite Twente's historical advantage, the overall match dynamics are expected to be tightly contested.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

With limited foundational team statistics available, the Goalytics AI model points to a finely balanced encounter, favoring either a draw or an away win for Twente. The prediction of a draw suggests a cautious outlook, where despite Twente's historical advantage, the overall match dynamics are expected to be tightly contested.

9 Aug · 14:13pre_kickoffCurrent
Heerenveen
23%-6pp
Draw
41%+8pp
Twente
36%-2pp
9 Aug · 06:01Initial
Heerenveen
29%
Draw
33%
Twente
38%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Heerenveen vs Twente result & stats

Final score: Heerenveen 1–0 Twente. Heerenveen sit 10th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L) in the Eredivisie, while Twente are 9th with 0 points from 0 games (0W 0D 0L). Heerenveen have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Twente 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Heerenveen a 23% chance of winning, a draw 41% and Twente 36%, favouring a draw with 58% confidence.

Heerenveen and Twente statistics before kick-off
HeerenveenStatisticTwente
10thLeague position9th
0Points0
0 / 0 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 0
0Goal difference0
3Injured / suspended2

Next matches

  • Heerenveen predictions · Fri 16 Oct · Eredivisie

    18:00
    Heerenveen
    –:–
    Excelsior
    70%
  • Twente predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    19:00
    Twente
    –:–
    FC Thun
    82%

More Eredivisie Predictions

View all →