Leeds vs Manchester United Prediction & Preview

Manchester United
Moderate · 71%
Premier League
Sun, 13:00

Prediction

Leeds33%
Draw26%
Man United41%
Pick: Manchester United
Confidence
71

AI Analysis

Leeds comes into this match in exceptional form, yet Goalytics AI analysis tips Manchester United for the win. This prediction is primarily driven by the model's implied odds and Manchester United's historical dominance in head-to-head encounters against Leeds.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Leeds comes into this match in exceptional form, yet Goalytics AI analysis tips Manchester United for the win. This prediction is primarily driven by the model's implied odds and Manchester United's historical dominance in head-to-head encounters against Leeds.

10 Oct · 06:33initial
Leeds
33%
Draw
26%
Manchester United
41%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leeds vs Manchester United preview & stats

Leeds sit 5th with 9 points from 5 games (2W 3D 0L) in the Premier League, while Manchester United are 12th with 5 points from 5 games (1W 2D 2L). Leeds have won 2 of their last 5, while Manchester United have won 1 of their last 5. Leeds average 1.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game at home; Manchester United average 1.0 scored and 1.7 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Leeds a 33% chance of winning, a draw 26% and Manchester United 41%, favouring Manchester United to win with 71% confidence.

Leeds and Manchester United statistics before kick-off
LeedsStatisticMan United
5thLeague position12th
9Points5
2 / 3 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 2 / 2
+4Goal difference0
1.4Goals scored per game1.6
0.6Goals conceded per game1.6
2Clean sheets0
1Failed to score2

Next matches

More Premier League Predictions

View all →