Netherlands vs Morocco Prediction & Preview

Netherlands
Moderate · 66%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Netherlands40%
Draw31%
Morocco29%
Pick: Netherlands
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model predicts a victory for the Netherlands in this World Cup fixture. This forecast is largely underpinned by a strong head-to-head signal favouring the Dutch, indicating historical superiority or tactical advantage over Morocco.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

The Goalytics AI model predicts a victory for the Netherlands in this World Cup fixture. This forecast is largely underpinned by a strong head-to-head signal favouring the Dutch, indicating historical superiority or tactical advantage over Morocco.

30 Jun · 00:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Netherlands
40%-5pp
Draw
31%+2pp
Morocco
29%+3pp
27 Jun · 06:01initial
Netherlands
45%
Draw
29%
Morocco
26%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Netherlands vs Morocco result & stats

Final score: Netherlands 1–1 Morocco. The Goalytics AI model gives Netherlands a 40% chance of winning, a draw 31% and Morocco 29%, favouring Netherlands to win with 66% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →