Norway vs France Prediction & Preview

France
Moderate · 69%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Norway20%
Draw21%
France59%
Pick: France
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model strongly points towards a victory for France in this World Cup encounter, with consistently low implied odds for an away win across multiple signals. While specific team form and statistical data are not available, the model's overall assessment clearly indicates France's superiority.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model strongly points towards a victory for France in this World Cup encounter, with consistently low implied odds for an away win across multiple signals. While specific team form and statistical data are not available, the model's overall assessment clearly indicates France's superiority.

26 Jun · 18:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Norway
20%+1pp
Draw
21%
France
59%-1pp
26 Jun · 06:00Initial
Norway
19%-3pp
Draw
21%-6pp
France
60%+9pp
13 Jun · 06:01initial
Norway
22%
Draw
27%
France
51%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Norway vs France result & stats

Final score: Norway 1–4 France. The Goalytics AI model gives Norway a 20% chance of winning, a draw 21% and France 59%, favouring France to win with 69% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →