Norway vs Senegal Prediction & Preview

Norway
Moderate · 66%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Norway42%
Draw28%
Senegal30%
Pick: Norway
Confidence
66

AI Analysis

Norway is favoured to win this World Cup encounter based on strong signals from the Goalytics AI model, which highlights their superior perceived form. Despite a lack of detailed team statistics, the model's comprehensive assessment leans heavily towards a home victory.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Norway is favoured to win this World Cup encounter based on strong signals from the Goalytics AI model, which highlights their superior perceived form. Despite a lack of detailed team statistics, the model's comprehensive assessment leans heavily towards a home victory.

22 Jun · 23:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Norway
42%-3pp
Draw
28%
Senegal
30%+3pp
9 Jun · 06:02initial
Norway
45%
Draw
28%
Senegal
27%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Norway vs Senegal result & stats

Final score: Norway 3–2 Senegal. The Goalytics AI model gives Norway a 42% chance of winning, a draw 28% and Senegal 30%, favouring Norway to win with 66% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →