Osasuna vs Getafe Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 61%
La Liga
Finished

Prediction

Osasuna39%
Draw45%
Getafe16%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
61

AI Analysis

This La Liga encounter between Osasuna and Getafe is poised for a draw, reflecting their early season form which has seen both teams demonstrate defensive solidity but struggle for consistent attacking output. The Goalytics AI model strongly points towards a stalemate, suggesting the strengths and weaknesses of both sides will largely cancel each other out.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

This La Liga encounter between Osasuna and Getafe is poised for a draw, reflecting their early season form which has seen both teams demonstrate defensive solidity but struggle for consistent attacking output. The Goalytics AI model strongly points towards a stalemate, suggesting the strengths and weaknesses of both sides will largely cancel each other out.

31 Aug · 17:03pre_kickoffCurrent
Osasuna
39%
Draw
45%+1pp
Getafe
16%-1pp
31 Aug · 06:01Initial
Osasuna
39%-5pp
Draw
44%+13pp
Getafe
17%-8pp
27 Aug · 06:01initial
Osasuna
44%
Draw
31%
Getafe
25%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Osasuna vs Getafe result & stats

Final score: Osasuna 1–0 Getafe. Osasuna sit 8th with 4 points from 2 games (1W 1D 0L) in the La Liga, while Getafe are 13th with 3 points from 2 games (1W 0D 1L). Osasuna have 1 player listed as injured or suspended, Getafe 4 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Osasuna a 39% chance of winning, a draw 45% and Getafe 16%, favouring a draw with 61% confidence.

Osasuna and Getafe statistics before kick-off
OsasunaStatisticGetafe
8thLeague position13th
4Points3
1 / 1 / 0Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 0 / 1
+1Goal difference-2
1Injured / suspended4

Next matches

  • Osasuna predictions · Sun 18 Oct · La Liga

    12:00
    Osasuna
    –:–
    Racing Santander
    68%
  • Getafe predictions · Thu 15 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

    16:45
    Universitatea Craiova
    –:–
    Getafe
    75%

More La Liga Predictions

View all →