Panama vs Croatia Prediction & Preview

Croatia
Moderate · 70%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Panama13%
Draw22%
Croatia65%
Pick: Croatia
Confidence
70

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model predicts a win for Croatia in this World Cup match against Panama, with its implied match odds indicating a clear advantage for the Croatian side. This outcome is suggested despite the current absence of specific statistical breakdowns for form, goals, or injuries.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

The Goalytics AI model predicts a win for Croatia in this World Cup match against Panama, with its implied match odds indicating a clear advantage for the Croatian side. This outcome is suggested despite the current absence of specific statistical breakdowns for form, goals, or injuries.

23 Jun · 22:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Panama
13%-1pp
Draw
22%
Croatia
65%+1pp
23 Jun · 06:01Initial
Panama
14%-1pp
Draw
22%-2pp
Croatia
64%+3pp
10 Jun · 06:01initial
Panama
15%
Draw
24%
Croatia
61%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Panama vs Croatia result & stats

Final score: Panama 0–1 Croatia. The Goalytics AI model gives Panama a 13% chance of winning, a draw 22% and Croatia 65%, favouring Croatia to win with 70% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →