Paraguay vs Australia Prediction & Preview

Draw
Cautious · 63%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Paraguay32%
Draw47%
Australia21%
Pick: Draw
Confidence
63

AI Analysis

The Goalytics AI model predicts a draw for this World Cup encounter, primarily due to the closely matched nature of the teams and signals suggesting a tight contest. Key absences, particularly for Paraguay, are also noted as a contributing factor to the potential stalemate.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

The Goalytics AI model predicts a draw for this World Cup encounter, primarily due to the closely matched nature of the teams and signals suggesting a tight contest. Key absences, particularly for Paraguay, are also noted as a contributing factor to the potential stalemate.

26 Jun · 01:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Paraguay
32%-11pp
Draw
47%+17pp
Australia
21%-6pp
12 Jun · 06:01initial
Paraguay
43%
Draw
30%
Australia
27%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Paraguay vs Australia result & stats

Final score: Paraguay 0–0 Australia. Paraguay have 1 player listed as injured or suspended, Australia 1 player. The Goalytics AI model gives Paraguay a 32% chance of winning, a draw 47% and Australia 21%, favouring a draw with 63% confidence.

Paraguay and Australia statistics before kick-off
ParaguayStatisticAustralia
1Injured / suspended1

More World Cup Predictions

View all →