Racing Santander vs Espanyol Prediction & Preview

Racing Santander
Moderate · 68%
La Liga
24 Oct, 14:15

Prediction

Racing Santander40%
Draw26%
Espanyol34%
Pick: Racing Santander
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Racing Santander is predicted to win this match, primarily driven by their strong, undefeated home form. Despite some conflicting Goalytics AI signals and defensive vulnerabilities, their ability to perform in front of their home crowd is expected to be decisive against an Espanyol side with an average away record.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Racing Santander is predicted to win this match, primarily driven by their strong, undefeated home form. Despite some conflicting Goalytics AI signals and defensive vulnerabilities, their ability to perform in front of their home crowd is expected to be decisive against an Espanyol side with an average away record.

13 Oct · 06:34initial
Racing Santander
40%
Draw
26%
Espanyol
34%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Racing Santander vs Espanyol preview & stats

Racing Santander sit 15th with 8 points from 8 games (2W 2D 4L) in the La Liga, while Espanyol are 12th with 8 points from 8 games (2W 2D 4L). Racing Santander have won 1 of their last 5, while Espanyol have won 1 of their last 5. Racing Santander average 2.3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game at home; Espanyol average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Racing Santander a 40% chance of winning, a draw 26% and Espanyol 34%, favouring Racing Santander to win with 68% confidence.

Racing Santander and Espanyol statistics before kick-off
Racing SantanderStatisticEspanyol
15thLeague position12th
8Points8
2 / 2 / 4Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 4
-10Goal difference0
1.6Goals scored per game1.4
2.9Goals conceded per game1.4
0Clean sheets2
2Failed to score0

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →