Real Betis vs Elche Prediction & Preview

Real Betis
Moderate · 69%
La Liga
Finished
2:1
Elche

Prediction

Real Betis49%
Draw39%
Elche12%
Pick: Real Betis
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Real Betis is strongly favored in this encounter, primarily due to their superior league position and formidable home record against an Elche side that has struggled significantly away from home throughout the season. Despite Elche's recent upturn in form, Betis' consistent performance and European aspirations provide a compelling edge.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Real Betis is strongly favored in this encounter, primarily due to their superior league position and formidable home record against an Elche side that has struggled significantly away from home throughout the season. Despite Elche's recent upturn in form, Betis' consistent performance and European aspirations provide a compelling edge.

12 May · 17:32pre_kickoffCurrent
Real Betis
49%-8pp
Draw
39%+15pp
Elche
12%-7pp
4 May · 07:03initial
Real Betis
57%
Draw
24%
Elche
19%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Real Betis vs Elche result & stats

Final score: Real Betis 2–1 Elche. Real Betis sit 5th with 54 points from 35 games (13W 15D 7L) in the La Liga, while Elche are 14th with 39 points from 35 games (9W 12D 14L). Real Betis have won 2 of their last 5, while Elche have won 3 of their last 5. Real Betis average 1.5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Elche average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded. Real Betis have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Elche 3 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Real Betis a 49% chance of winning, a draw 39% and Elche 12%, favouring Real Betis to win with 69% confidence.

Real Betis and Elche statistics before kick-off
Real BetisStatisticElche
5thLeague position14th
54Points39
13 / 15 / 7Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 12 / 14
+11Goal difference-8
1.5Goals scored per game1.3
1.2Goals conceded per game1.5
3Injured / suspended3

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →