Real Betis vs Malaga Prediction & Preview

Real Betis
High · 84%
La Liga
31 Oct, 17:30
VS
Malaga

Prediction

Real Betis66%
Draw20%
Malaga14%
Pick: Real Betis
Confidence
84

AI Analysis

Real Betis is strongly favored to win this match against Malaga, primarily due to their excellent home form and high league position contrasting sharply with Malaga's abysmal away record and last-place standing. The Goalytics AI model highlights Betis's superior form and historical dominance in head-to-head encounters.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free

AI Model Ratings

Real Betis1.40
Draw4.75
Malaga6.50

Match Info

Kick-off
StatusScheduled
LeagueLa Liga
Prediction History1 version

Real Betis is strongly favored to win this match against Malaga, primarily due to their excellent home form and high league position contrasting sharply with Malaga's abysmal away record and last-place standing. The Goalytics AI model highlights Betis's superior form and historical dominance in head-to-head encounters.

21 Oct · 06:31initial
Real Betis
66%
Draw
20%
Malaga
14%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Real Betis vs Malaga preview & stats

Real Betis sit 4th with 19 points from 9 games (6W 1D 2L) in the La Liga, while Malaga are 20th with 4 points from 9 games (0W 4D 5L). Real Betis have won 3 of their last 5, while Malaga are without a win in their last 5 matches. Real Betis average 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game at home; Malaga average 0.3 scored and 2.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Real Betis a 66% chance of winning, a draw 20% and Malaga 14%, favouring Real Betis to win with 84% confidence.

Real Betis and Malaga statistics before kick-off
Real BetisStatisticMalaga
4thLeague position20th
19Points4
6 / 1 / 2Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 4 / 5
+2Goal difference-12
1.8Goals scored per game0.7
1.6Goals conceded per game2.0
4Clean sheets1
0Failed to score4

Next matches

More La Liga Predictions

View all →