Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction & Preview

Real Madrid
Moderate · 74%
La Liga
Sun, 19:00
VS
Sevilla

Prediction

Real Madrid75%
Draw15%
Sevilla10%
Pick: Real Madrid
Confidence
74

AI Analysis

Real Madrid is strongly favored to win this encounter, largely due to their impeccable home record and superior attacking prowess this season. While Sevilla has shown resilience on the road, Real Madrid's offensive output and historical dominance in this fixture are expected to be decisive factors.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

Real Madrid is strongly favored to win this encounter, largely due to their impeccable home record and superior attacking prowess this season. While Sevilla has shown resilience on the road, Real Madrid's offensive output and historical dominance in this fixture are expected to be decisive factors.

9 Oct · 06:32initial
Real Madrid
75%
Draw
15%
Sevilla
10%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Real Madrid vs Sevilla preview & stats

Real Madrid sit 4th with 15 points from 7 games (5W 0D 2L) in the La Liga, while Sevilla are 5th with 13 points from 7 games (4W 1D 2L). Real Madrid have won 3 of their last 5, while Sevilla have won 2 of their last 5. Real Madrid average 4.0 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game at home; Sevilla average 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Real Madrid a 75% chance of winning, a draw 15% and Sevilla 10%, favouring Real Madrid to win with 74% confidence.

Real Madrid and Sevilla statistics before kick-off
Real MadridStatisticSevilla
4thLeague position5th
15Points13
5 / 0 / 2Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 2
+10Goal difference+1
2.6Goals scored per game1.4
1.1Goals conceded per game1.3
1Clean sheets2
1Failed to score0

Next matches

  • Real Madrid predictions · Wed 21 Oct · UEFA Champions League

    19:00
    Real Madrid
    –:–
    RB Leipzig
    Pending
  • Sevilla predictions · Mon 26 Oct · La Liga

    20:00
    Sevilla
    –:–
    Osasuna
    Pending

More La Liga Predictions

View all →