SC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SV Prediction & Preview

SC Paderborn 07
Moderate · 68%
Bundesliga
24 Oct, 13:30

Prediction

Paderborn41%
Draw25%
Hamburger SV34%
Pick: SC Paderborn 07
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

SC Paderborn 07 are poised for a home victory against Hamburger SV, driven by HSV's significant defensive vulnerabilities, particularly on the road. The Goalytics AI model strongly favors Paderborn, highlighting their potential to capitalize on Hamburg's struggles to concede goals.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History1 version

SC Paderborn 07 are poised for a home victory against Hamburger SV, driven by HSV's significant defensive vulnerabilities, particularly on the road. The Goalytics AI model strongly favors Paderborn, highlighting their potential to capitalize on Hamburg's struggles to concede goals.

13 Oct · 06:33initial
SC Paderborn 07
41%
Draw
25%
Hamburger SV
34%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

SC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SV preview & stats

SC Paderborn 07 sit 15th with 4 points from 5 games (1W 1D 3L) in the Bundesliga, while Hamburger SV are 12th with 6 points from 5 games (2W 0D 3L). SC Paderborn 07 have won 1 of their last 5, while Hamburger SV have won 2 of their last 5. SC Paderborn 07 average 1.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game at home; Hamburger SV average 1.0 scored and 3.0 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives SC Paderborn 07 a 41% chance of winning, a draw 25% and Hamburger SV 34%, favouring SC Paderborn 07 to win with 68% confidence.

SC Paderborn 07 and Hamburger SV statistics before kick-off
PaderbornStatisticHamburger SV
15thLeague position12th
4Points6
1 / 1 / 3Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 0 / 3
-4Goal difference-10
0.6Goals scored per game1.0
1.4Goals conceded per game3.0
1Clean sheets0
4Failed to score3

Next matches

More Bundesliga Predictions

View all →