Scotland vs Morocco Prediction & Preview

Morocco
Moderate · 68%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Scotland17%
Draw27%
Morocco56%
Pick: Morocco
Confidence
68

AI Analysis

Morocco is favored to win this World Cup encounter, with the Goalytics AI model's implied odds pointing strongly towards their victory. This outcome is projected primarily on the model's comprehensive assessment, favoring Morocco's chances despite a lack of detailed statistical context.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Morocco is favored to win this World Cup encounter, with the Goalytics AI model's implied odds pointing strongly towards their victory. This outcome is projected primarily on the model's comprehensive assessment, favoring Morocco's chances despite a lack of detailed statistical context.

19 Jun · 21:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Scotland
17%-2pp
Draw
27%
Morocco
56%+2pp
19 Jun · 06:01Initial
Scotland
19%-5pp
Draw
27%-2pp
Morocco
54%+7pp
6 Jun · 06:01initial
Scotland
24%
Draw
29%
Morocco
47%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Scotland vs Morocco result & stats

Final score: Scotland 0–1 Morocco. The Goalytics AI model gives Scotland a 17% chance of winning, a draw 27% and Morocco 56%, favouring Morocco to win with 68% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →