Switzerland vs Bosnia & Herzegovina Prediction & Preview

Switzerland
Moderate · 69%

Prediction

Switzerland60%
Draw24%
Bosnia & Herzegovina16%
Pick: Switzerland
Confidence
69

AI Analysis

Switzerland enters this World Cup match as the clear favorite, according to the Goalytics AI model. With a clean bill of health for both squads, the model's analysis points towards a decisive quality advantage for the Swiss side, which is expected to be the key factor in this encounter.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History3 versions

Switzerland enters this World Cup match as the clear favorite, according to the Goalytics AI model. With a clean bill of health for both squads, the model's analysis points towards a decisive quality advantage for the Swiss side, which is expected to be the key factor in this encounter.

18 Jun · 18:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Switzerland
60%-1pp
Draw
24%
Bosnia & Herzegovina
16%+1pp
18 Jun · 06:00Initial
Switzerland
61%+2pp
Draw
24%
Bosnia & Herzegovina
15%-2pp
5 Jun · 06:03initial
Switzerland
59%
Draw
24%
Bosnia & Herzegovina
17%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Switzerland vs Bosnia & Herzegovina result & stats

Final score: Switzerland 4–1 Bosnia & Herzegovina. The Goalytics AI model gives Switzerland a 60% chance of winning, a draw 24% and Bosnia & Herzegovina 16%, favouring Switzerland to win with 69% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →