Telstar vs Utrecht Prediction & Preview

Utrecht
Moderate · 72%
Eredivisie
1 Nov, 13:30
Telstar
VS
Utrecht

Prediction

Telstar35%
Draw25%
Utrecht40%
Pick: Utrecht
Confidence
72

AI Analysis

Telstar's poor form and home record, combined with Utrecht's recent positive momentum and stronger attacking output, point towards an away victory. The Goalytics AI model also strongly favors Utrecht based on both head-to-head and current form comparisons.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free

AI Model Ratings

Telstar2.62
Draw3.60
Utrecht2.30

Match Info

Kick-off
StatusScheduled
LeagueEredivisie
Prediction History1 version

Telstar's poor form and home record, combined with Utrecht's recent positive momentum and stronger attacking output, point towards an away victory. The Goalytics AI model also strongly favors Utrecht based on both head-to-head and current form comparisons.

21 Oct · 06:34initial
Telstar
35%
Draw
25%
Utrecht
40%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Telstar vs Utrecht preview & stats

Telstar sit 16th with 6 points from 9 games (1W 3D 5L) in the Eredivisie, while Utrecht are 11th with 11 points from 9 games (3W 2D 4L). Telstar are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Utrecht have won 3 of their last 5. Telstar average 1.6 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per game at home; Utrecht average 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded away from home. The Goalytics AI model gives Telstar a 35% chance of winning, a draw 25% and Utrecht 40%, favouring Utrecht to win with 72% confidence.

Telstar and Utrecht statistics before kick-off
TelstarStatisticUtrecht
16thLeague position11th
6Points11
1 / 3 / 5Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 4
-8Goal difference-10
1.1Goals scored per game1.8
2.0Goals conceded per game2.9
1Clean sheets0
4Failed to score1

Next matches

  • Telstar predictions · Sat 7 Nov · Eredivisie

    15:30
    Fortuna Sittard
    –:–
    Telstar
    Pending
  • Utrecht predictions · Sun 8 Nov · Eredivisie

    19:00
    Utrecht
    –:–
    NEC Nijmegen
    Pending

More Eredivisie Predictions

View all →