Uzbekistan vs Colombia Prediction & Preview

Colombia
Moderate · 71%
World Cup
Finished

Prediction

Uzbekistan11%
Draw21%
Colombia68%
Pick: Colombia
Confidence
71

AI Analysis

Colombia enters this World Cup fixture as the clear favorite against Uzbekistan. The Goalytics AI model's analysis points to a significant disparity in overall team quality and international experience, which is expected to be the decisive factor. Lacking recent competitive data, the model leans heavily on the fundamental strengths of the Colombian squad.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Colombia enters this World Cup fixture as the clear favorite against Uzbekistan. The Goalytics AI model's analysis points to a significant disparity in overall team quality and international experience, which is expected to be the decisive factor. Lacking recent competitive data, the model leans heavily on the fundamental strengths of the Colombian squad.

18 Jun · 01:33pre_kickoffCurrent
Uzbekistan
11%-1pp
Draw
21%+1pp
Colombia
68%
6 Jun · 06:02initial
Uzbekistan
12%
Draw
20%
Colombia
68%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Uzbekistan vs Colombia result & stats

Final score: Uzbekistan 1–3 Colombia. The Goalytics AI model gives Uzbekistan a 11% chance of winning, a draw 21% and Colombia 68%, favouring Colombia to win with 71% confidence.

More World Cup Predictions

View all →