Wolves vs Fulham Prediction & Preview

Fulham
Moderate · 71%
Premier League
Finished
Wolves
1:1
Fulham

Prediction

Wolves17%
Draw41%
Fulham42%
Pick: Fulham
Confidence
71

AI Analysis

Wolves are mired at the bottom of the league, exhibiting dreadful form and a particularly poor home record. Fulham, despite their own inconsistencies, possess a significantly stronger attack and defense, and are positioned comfortably in mid-table, making them strong favorites to overcome a struggling Wolves side.

Our AI breaks down recent form, head-to-head history, expected goals and team news to explain the pick. It weighs home advantage, injury impact and market movement to surface where the value sits — and where the risk hides.

Full analysis for members only

Sign in to unlock deep AI insights

Sign in free
Prediction History2 versions

Wolves are mired at the bottom of the league, exhibiting dreadful form and a particularly poor home record. Fulham, despite their own inconsistencies, possess a significantly stronger attack and defense, and are positioned comfortably in mid-table, making them strong favorites to overcome a struggling Wolves side.

17 May · 13:58pre_kickoffCurrent
Wolves
17%-9pp
Draw
41%+16pp
Fulham
42%-7pp
4 May · 07:05initial
Wolves
26%
Draw
25%
Fulham
49%

Sign in to unlock the full breakdown

Market signals, match stats and prediction timeline

Sign in free
Comments

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

Wolves vs Fulham result & stats

Final score: Wolves 1–1 Fulham. Wolves sit 20th with 18 points from 36 games (3W 9D 24L) in the Premier League, while Fulham are 11th with 48 points from 36 games (14W 6D 16L). Wolves are without a win in their last 5 matches, while Fulham have won 1 of their last 5. Wolves average 0.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Fulham average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. Wolves have 3 players listed as injured or suspended, Fulham 2 players. The Goalytics AI model gives Wolves a 17% chance of winning, a draw 41% and Fulham 42%, favouring Fulham to win with 71% confidence.

Wolves and Fulham statistics before kick-off
WolvesStatisticFulham
20thLeague position11th
18Points48
3 / 9 / 24Won / Drawn / Lost14 / 6 / 16
-41Goal difference-6
0.7Goals scored per game1.2
1.8Goals conceded per game1.4
3Injured / suspended2

Next matches

  • Fulham predictions · Sat 17 Oct · Premier League

    14:00
    Fulham
    –:–
    Hull City
    78%

More Premier League Predictions

View all →